TP-LINK (TL-SM311LS) MiniGBIC Single-Mode Fiber Module, 10km, 1310nm Wave

TP-LINK (TL-SM311LS) MiniGBIC Single-Mode Fiber Module, 10km, 1310nm Wave

SKU: SWI-SFPMODTP-311LS
£27.15Price
  • Description

    Specification

    • Device Type: SFP (MiniGBIC) module
    • Standards and Protocols: "IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP"
    • Cable: Single-mode Fiber
    • Fiber Type: 9/125 um Single-mode
    • Max. Cable Length: 10km
    • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
    • Wave Length: 1310nm
    • Port Type: LC
    • Power Supply: 3.3V
    • Environment (℃): Operating Temperature: 0C~70C (32F~158F)
      Storage Temperature: -40C~80C (-40F~176F)
      Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
      Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
    • Package Type: Retail
    • Package Weight: 0.1100
    • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

 

© 2019 by Need Tech 

  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean

All orders subject to stock availability

Tel: 01702 840280